No 1 Nigerian Education, Job & Scholarship Site

UNIABUJA School Fees Schedule For 2018/2019 (New & Returning Students)

University Of Abuja UNIABUJA School Fees Schedule For 2018/2019 (New & Returning Students).

UNIABUJA School Fees

Uniabuja School Fees: Hello Viewer, welcome to NAIJNOBS.COM, Have you just been offer admission by University Of Abuja management or maybe you want to choose University Of Abuja in the upcoming JAMB Registration, and you wish to know the institution school / tuition fees, then i guess you are at the right page, in this article i will like to discuss with you the University Of Abuja Fees Schedule for 2018/2019 academic session, this page is strictly created for UNIABUJA School fees,

The amounts payable as school fees by the newly admitted/returning undergraduate and postgraduate students of the University of Abuja (UNIABUJA) for the 2018/2019 academic session have been released.

University Of Abuja UNIABUJA School Fees Schedule For 2019/2020 Academic Session.

This is to inform all the undergraduate and postgraduate students of the University of Lagos (UNILAG) that the management of the institution has released the schedule of obligatory charges for the 2018/2019 Academic Session.

UNIABUJA Undergraduates Fees.

NEW STUDENTS (100 Level and Direct Entry)

S/N CODESSCIENCES (BIO/GEO)OTHER SCIENCESNON SCIENCES
1ACCEPTANCE104510,00010,00010,000
2ICT CHARGE41045,0005,0005,000
3CAUTION DEPOSIT41031,0001,0001,000
4UNION DUES41021,0001,0001,000
5GAMES FEES10491,0001,0001,000
6HANDBOOK1050500500500
7SANITATION12251,0001,0001,000
8EXAMINATION10482,0002,0002,000
9LABORATORY FEE10511,0001,000
10LIBRARY FEE10571,0001,0001,000
11ID CARD1043500500500
12MEDICAL FEE10422,0002,0002,000
13DEVELOPMENT FEE10583,0003,0003,000
14UTILITY FEE10593,0003,0003,000
15ORIENTATION FEE1055500500500
16COUNSELLING FEE1056500500500
17PORTAL ACCESS41002,0002,0002,000
18INSURANCE4101300300300
19FIELD TRIP (GEO/BIO)11842,000
20JAMB REGULARISATION FEE5,0005,0005,000
TOTALN42,300N40,300N39,300

CLICK HERE FOR UNIVERSITY OF ABUJA UNIABUJA LATEST NEWS AND UPDATE.

HOPE THIS ARTICLE IS HELPFUL, IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTION FEEL FREE TO USE THE COMMENT BOX

MAKE SURE YOU SHARE THIS POST With FRIENDS.

Updated: December 19, 2018 — 9:16 pm

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of
Naij Nobs © 2018